Light Boxing Cup Box Club Sissach

Light Boxing Cup

10/22/2022
Registration deadline: Oct. 15, 2022, noon | Deregistration deadline: Oct. 20, 2022, noon

Organizer Box Club Sissach (BCSIS) (Demir Mesut)
Regional delegate Fasolis Angelo
Contact Demir Mesut
mesutdemir89@hotmail.com
+41 78 807 53 34
Address Gottesackerweg 4450 Sissach
Amenities
Parking: Gottesackerweg 4450 Sissach
Attachments
Registration fees CHF 15.0
Licence mandatory Yes
Trophy rules Light Boxing Cup
Mesure time 11 a.m.
Fight time 12:00-5 p.m.
noon-3 p.m. (U17)
Matches 2 x 270 seconds
2 x 180 seconds (U17)

Matches

# Red Corner Blue Corner Result


Judges: Ademi Zulkani [Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)], Henchoz Logan [Boxteam Basel (BTB)], Hölzel Nicole [Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)], Schnyder Alexandre [Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)]
A-1 Prudent Luca 175 cm
Boxygène Sport Club (BSC)
Liechti Vincent 175 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
DRAW - Draw
A-2 Nodar Alejandro 173 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Hajdini Tigran 177 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-3 Le Cossec Kiliany 168 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Gohier Manon 160 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-4 Hrabal Grégory 174 cm
Boxygène Sport Club (BSC)
Liechti Vincent 175 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-5 Sutter Andreas 182 cm
Boxclub Olympia Basel (BCOB)
Kocan Din 185 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-6 Smith - Palmer Jayne 167 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
Zammali Emna 165 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-7 Rehazek-Vanoni Janine 165 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
Le Droumaguet Stephane 160 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-8 Musenga Augustin 174 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Le Cossec Kiliany 168 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-9 Tarantini Angela 174 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Seckin Ylmaz 170 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
DRAW - Draw
A-10 Delgado Sofia 165 cm
Boxteam Basel (BTB)
Rehazek-Vanoni Janine 165 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-11 Kocan Din 185 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Foissotte Jason 176 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-12 Prudent Luca 175 cm
Boxygène Sport Club (BSC)
Rewicki Joschka Pepe 178 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-13 Sutter Andreas 182 cm
Boxclub Olympia Basel (BCOB)
Monnerat Loïc 185 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-14 Delgado Sofia 165 cm
Boxteam Basel (BTB)
Zammali Emna 165 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-15 Ceronio Justin 172 cm
Bärebox Club Bern (BBCBE)
Hajdini Tigran 177 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
DRAW - Draw
A-16 Nodar Alejandro 173 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Ghali Wael 175 cm
Boxygène Sport Club (BSC)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-17 Soliman Gelan 175 cm
Boxclub Olympia Basel (BCOB)
Monnerat Loïc 185 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-18 Rewicki Joschka Pepe 178 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Hrabal Grégory 174 cm
Boxygène Sport Club (BSC)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-19 Ceronio Justin 172 cm
Bärebox Club Bern (BBCBE)
Foissotte Jason 176 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-20 Smith - Palmer Jayne 167 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
Nasufi Albi 172 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
WO - Walk-Over
A-21 Soliman Gelan 175 cm
Boxclub Olympia Basel (BCOB)
Musenga Augustin 174 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-22 Gohier Manon 160 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Le Droumaguet Stephane 160 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten


Judges: Avatar deux [Light Contact Boxing Association (LCBA)], Maillefer Etienne [Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)], Mordasini Ylona [Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)], Sommer Michael [Noble Art Boxing (NABFR)]
B-1 Tarantini Angela 174 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Nasufi Albi 172 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
WO - Walk-Over
B-2 Ghali Wael 175 cm
Boxygène Sport Club (BSC)
Seckin Ylmaz 170 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-3 Alesi Nevio 133 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Azzinnari Cristian 146 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-4 Le Cossec Eddy 141 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Flückiger Jason 148 cm
Boxteam Basel (BTB)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-5 Schnyder Lars 146 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Oelke Paula 145 cm
Box Club Sissach (BCSIS)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-6 Pautex Adriano 138 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Alesi Nevio 133 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
WO - Walk-Over
B-7 Flückiger Jason 148 cm
Boxteam Basel (BTB)
Azzinnari Cristian 146 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
DRAW - Draw
B-8 Cruz Giuliana 144 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Le Cossec Eddy 141 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-9 Schnyder Lars 146 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Pautex Adriano 138 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
WO - Walk-Over
B-10 Ackermann Jaytan 156 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Angelico Gabriele 166 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-11 Oelke Paula 145 cm
Box Club Sissach (BCSIS)
Cruz Giuliana 144 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-12 Hirschy Benjamin 155 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Gilléron Kenzo 150 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
DISQ - Disqualifiziert (round 2)
B-13 Gerber Léonard 173 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Ademi Ervis 166 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-14 Ackermann Jaytan 156 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Luccione Layân 156 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-15 Ademi Enes 170 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Quaranta Leonardo 168 cm
Box Club Sissach (BCSIS)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-16 Werfeli Dario 167 cm
Box Club Sissach (BCSIS)
Ramseyer Bianca 164 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-17 Villars Billy 169 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Sow Tariq 171 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-18 Garcia Léo 155 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Hirschy Benjamin 155 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-19 Baftija Ledion 178 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Roth Diego 174 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-20 Quaranta Alessia 153 cm
Box Club Sissach (BCSIS)
Zivanovic Aleksa 154 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-21 Di Benedetto Reyan 174 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Aeberli Dan 177 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-22 Werfeli Dario 167 cm
Box Club Sissach (BCSIS)
Gerber Léonard 173 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten


Judges: Avatar un [Light Contact Boxing Association (LCBA)], Fernandez Angelina [ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)], Saleh Siwan [Boxclub Olympia Basel (BCOB)], Thomi Urs [Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)]
C-1 Bouhallab Sarah 156 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Garcia Léo 155 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-2 Quaranta Leonardo 168 cm
Box Club Sissach (BCSIS)
Ademi Ervis 166 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-3 Stämpfli Nevio 169 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Racine Deyan 171 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
DRAW - Draw
C-4 Aeberli Dan 177 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Pätzold Vitus 172 cm
Bärebox Club Bern (BBCBE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-5 Bouhallab Sarah 156 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Quaranta Alessia 153 cm
Box Club Sissach (BCSIS)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-6 Muru Ayrton 157 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Oueslati Ilyes 153 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-7 Reis Santos Mariana 163 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Ramseyer Bianca 164 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-8 Angelico Gabriele 166 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Villars Billy 169 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
DRAW - Draw
C-9 Di Benedetto Reyan 174 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Stämpfli Nevio 169 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
DRAW - Draw
C-10 Oueslati Ilyes 153 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Zivanovic Aleksa 154 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
DRAW - Draw
C-11 Berger Shona 164 cm
Boxteam Basel (BTB)
Ademi Enes 170 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-12 Gilléron Kenzo 150 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Zemmouri Kenza 153 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-13 Esposito Elena 163 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Le Droumaguet Charlotte 152 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-14 Racine Deyan 171 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Hassan Kamil 180 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-15 Baftija Ledion 178 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Pätzold Vitus 172 cm
Bärebox Club Bern (BBCBE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-16 Dubied Lelio 170 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Roth Diego 174 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-17 Schlup Maxim 167 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Berger Shona 164 cm
Boxteam Basel (BTB)
WO - Walk-Over
C-18 Hassan Kamil 180 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Sow Tariq 171 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-19 Zemmouri Kenza 153 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Le Droumaguet Charlotte 152 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-20 Muru Ayrton 157 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Luccione Layân 156 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-21 Reis Santos Mariana 163 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Esposito Elena 163 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-22 Schlup Maxim 167 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Dubied Lelio 170 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
WO - Walk-Over

Ranking

Athletes

Rank Athlete Points
-17 F 150
1 Cruz Giuliana - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 6
2 Le Droumaguet Charlotte - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 2
Oelke Paula - Box Club Sissach (BCSIS) 2
-17 F 160
1 Zemmouri Kenza - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 6
Bouhallab Sarah - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 6
3 Quaranta Alessia - Box Club Sissach (BCSIS) 2
-17 F 170
1 Esposito Elena - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
2 Reis Santos Mariana - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 4
3 Ramseyer Bianca - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 2
-17 M 140
1 Alesi Nevio - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 4
2 Le Cossec Eddy - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 2
Pautex Adriano - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 2
-17 M 150
1 Schnyder Lars - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 6
2 Oueslati Ilyes - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 5
Azzinnari Cristian - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 5
Flückiger Jason - Boxteam Basel (BTB) 5
5 Gilléron Kenzo - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 1
-17 M 160
1 Luccione Layân - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 6
2 Zivanovic Aleksa - Boxeo Gym (BG) 5
3 Garcia Léo - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 4
Hirschy Benjamin - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 4
5 Muru Ayrton - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 2
Ackermann Jaytan - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 2
-17 M 170
1 Ademi Enes - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 6
Dubied Lelio - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 6
Ademi Ervis - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 6
4 Angelico Gabriele - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 5
5 Berger Shona - Boxteam Basel (BTB) 4
Werfeli Dario - Box Club Sissach (BCSIS) 4
Stämpfli Nevio - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 4
8 Racine Deyan - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 3
Villars Billy - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 3
10 Quaranta Leonardo - Box Club Sissach (BCSIS) 2
Schlup Maxim - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 2
-17 M 180
1 Hassan Kamil - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 6
Aeberli Dan - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 6
3 Gerber Léonard - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 4
Pätzold Vitus - Bärebox Club Bern (BBCBE) 4
Sow Tariq - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 4
Baftija Ledion - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 4
7 Di Benedetto Reyan - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 3
8 Roth Diego - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 2
+17 F 160
1 Gohier Manon - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 4
+17 F 170
1 Delgado Sofia - Boxteam Basel (BTB) 6
2 Smith - Palmer Jayne - Boxeo Gym (BG) 4
Zammali Emna - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 4
4 Rehazek-Vanoni Janine - Boxeo Gym (BG) 2
+17 F 180
1 Tarantini Angela - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 5
+17 M 160
1 Le Droumaguet Stephane - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 6
+17 M 170
1 Seckin Ylmaz - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 5
2 Le Cossec Kiliany - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 2
+17 M 180
1 Rewicki Joschka Pepe - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
Musenga Augustin - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
3 Hajdini Tigran - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 5
4 Foissotte Jason - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 4
Hrabal Grégory - Boxygène Sport Club (BSC) 4
Ghali Wael - Boxygène Sport Club (BSC) 4
7 Liechti Vincent - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 3
Ceronio Justin - Bärebox Club Bern (BBCBE) 3
Prudent Luca - Boxygène Sport Club (BSC) 3
10 Nasufi Albi - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 2
Nodar Alejandro - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 2
Soliman Gelan - Boxclub Olympia Basel (BCOB) 2
+17 M 190
1 Monnerat Loïc - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
Kocan Din - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
3 Sutter Andreas - Boxclub Olympia Basel (BCOB) 2

Clubs

Rank Club Points
1 Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 68
2 Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 63
3 Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 28
4 Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 25
5 ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 21
6 Boxteam Basel (BTB) 15
7 Boxeo Gym (BG) 11
Boxygène Sport Club (BSC) 11
9 Box Club Sissach (BCSIS) 10
10 Bärebox Club Bern (BBCBE) 7
11 Boxclub Olympia Basel (BCOB) 4