Light-Boxing Cup Grenchen

Light Boxing Cup

07/02/2022
Registration deadline: June 25, 2022, noon | Deregistration deadline: June 30, 2022, noon

Organizer Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) (Fasolis Angelo)
Regional delegate Fasolis Angelo
Contact Fasolis Angelo
a.fasolis@bluewin.ch
+41 79 752 96 49
Address Niklaus Wengistrasse 10, 2540 Grenchen
Amenities
Parking: Niklaus Wengistrasse 10, 2540 Grenchen

Grillades , boissons , desserts sur place 


Attachments
Registration fees CHF 15.0
Licence mandatory Yes
Trophy rules Light Boxing Cup
Mesure time 10:30 a.m.
Fight time 12:00-5 p.m.
noon-5 p.m. (U17)
Matches 2 x 270 seconds
2 x 180 seconds (U17)

Matches

# Red Corner Blue Corner Result


Judges: Avatar quatre [Light Contact Boxing Association (LCBA)], Avatar un [Light Contact Boxing Association (LCBA)], Di Stefano Massimo [Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)], Eller Manuela [BoxFox Romanshorn (BFRO)], Hölzel Nicole [Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)]
A-1 Musenga Augustin 175 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Hajdini Tigran 177 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-2 Delgado Sofia 165 cm
Boxteam Basel (BTB)
Smith - Palmer Jayne 167 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-3 Foissotte Jason 175 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Nodar Alejandro 174 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-4 Liechti Vincent 177 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Hajdini Tigran 177 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-5 Ceronio Justin 172 cm
Bärebox Club Bern (BBCBE)
Besançon Davide 173 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-6 Tataru Denis 183 cm
Boxteam Basel (BTB)
Monnerat Loïc 185 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-7 Azzaoui Jamila 152 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Le Droumaguet Stephane 160 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-8 Rewicki Joschka Pepe 178 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Andemariam Awet 177 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-9 Santschi Kylian 188 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Kocan Din 184 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
DRAW - Draw
A-10 Nodar Alejandro 174 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Nasufi Albi 172 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-11 Gohier Manon 160 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Azzaoui Jamila 152 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
RSC - Verletzung (round 1)
A-12 Delgado Sofia 165 cm
Boxteam Basel (BTB)
Le Droumaguet Stephane 160 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-13 Seckin Ylmaz 170 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Mehmeti Amantina 170 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-14 Andemariam Awet 177 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
Foissotte Jason 175 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-15 Le Cossec Kiliany 168 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Rehazek-Vanoni Janine 165 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-16 Marino Antonio 178 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
Monnerat Loïc 185 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
WO - Walk-Over
A-17 Rewicki Joschka Pepe 178 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Mondon Quentin 179 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-18 Smith - Palmer Jayne 167 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
Tarantini Angela 174 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-19 Marino Antonio 178 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
Liechti Vincent 177 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
WO - Walk-Over
A-20 Besançon Davide 173 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
Musenga Augustin 175 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-21 Gohier Manon 160 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Rehazek-Vanoni Janine 165 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-22 Kocan Din 184 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Mondon Quentin 179 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten


Judges: Ademi Zulkani [Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)], Avatar deux [Light Contact Boxing Association (LCBA)], Djeddai Samia [Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)], Käser Stefan [Boxteam Basel (BTB)], Mordasini Ylona [Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)], Schnyder Alexandre [Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)]
B-1 Zürrer Nicola 146 cm
Noble Art Boxing (NABFR)
Azzinnari Cristian 144 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-2 Zammali Emna 165 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Mehmeti Amantina 170 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-3 Tataru Denis 183 cm
Boxteam Basel (BTB)
Santschi Kylian 188 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-4 Pavlovic Matea 140 cm
Noble Art Boxing (NABFR)
Stöcklin Alijah 133 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
WO - Walk-Over
B-5 Schnyder Lars 145 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Homberger Jason 145 cm
Noble Art Boxing (NABFR)
DISQ - Disqualifiziert (round 3)
B-6 Nasufi Albi 172 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Ceronio Justin 172 cm
Bärebox Club Bern (BBCBE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-7 Zürrer Nicola 146 cm
Noble Art Boxing (NABFR)
Schnyder Lars 145 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-8 Homberger Jason 145 cm
Noble Art Boxing (NABFR)
Rutz Mélissa 145 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
DRAW - Draw
B-9 Pavlovic Matea 140 cm
Noble Art Boxing (NABFR)
Rutz Mélissa 145 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-10 Le Cossec Eddy 140 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Homberger Jason 145 cm
Noble Art Boxing (NABFR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-11 Seckin Ylmaz 170 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Le Cossec Kiliany 168 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-12 Tarantini Angela 174 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Zammali Emna 165 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-13 Stöcklin Alijah 133 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
Alesi Nevio 131 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
WO - Walk-Over
B-14 Schnyder Lars 145 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Cruz Giuliana 143 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-15 Le Cossec Eddy 140 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Alesi Nevio 131 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-16 Cruz Giuliana 143 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Azzinnari Cristian 144 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-17 Aeberli Dan 177 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Sherifi Vullnet 187 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
WO - Walk-Over
B-18 Demiri Euron 153 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Hirschy Benjamin 154 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
DRAW - Draw
B-19 Oueslati Ilyes 150 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Ackermann Jaytan 154 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-20 Aeberli Dan 177 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Gerber Léonard 172 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
DRAW - Draw
B-21 Pätzold Vitus 172 cm
Bärebox Club Bern (BBCBE)
Di Benedetto Reyan 176 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
DRAW - Draw
B-22 Angelico Gabriele 164 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Racine Deyan 171 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
DRAW - Draw
B-23 Zemmouri Kenza 153 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Demiri Euron 153 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-24 Geiser Maiwenn 170 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Esposito Elena 162 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-25 Roth Diego 172 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Pätzold Vitus 172 cm
Bärebox Club Bern (BBCBE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten


Judges: Avatar deux [Light Contact Boxing Association (LCBA)], Avatar trois [Light Contact Boxing Association (LCBA)], Di Stefano Massimo [Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)], Fasolis Angelo [Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)], Ismaili Suzana [Jura Fight Academy (JFA)], Sommer Michael [Noble Art Boxing (NABFR)], Steiner Antoine [Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)], Thomi Urs [Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)]
C-1 Castro Antonelo Hugo 170 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Sow Tariq 170 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-2 Oueslati Ilyes 150 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Hirschy Benjamin 154 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-3 Le Droumaguet Charlotte 150 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Zivanovic Aleksa 153 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
DRAW - Draw
C-4 Ramseyer Bianca 164 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Esposito Elena 162 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-5 Ademi Enes 170 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Falk Alberis 171 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
WO - Walk-Over
C-6 Priolo Julia 155 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Luccione Layân 154 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-7 Hassan Kamil 177 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Di Benedetto Reyan 176 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-8 Reis Santos Mariana 163 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Angelico Gabriele 164 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-9 Rabhi Seane 165 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Ademi Ervis 165 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
WO - Walk-Over
C-10 Le Droumaguet Charlotte 150 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Ackermann Jaytan 154 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-11 Luccione Layân 154 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Zivanovic Aleksa 153 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-12 Sherifi Vullnet 187 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Hassan Kamil 177 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
WO - Walk-Over
C-13 Stämpfli Nevio 166 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Dubied Lelio 168 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-14 Gerber Léonard 172 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Missland Raoul 172 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-15 Berger Shona 166 cm
Boxteam Basel (BTB)
Rabhi Seane 165 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
WO - Walk-Over
C-16 Geiser Maiwenn 170 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Racine Deyan 171 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-17 Ademi Ervis 165 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Dubied Lelio 168 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-18 Castro Antonelo Hugo 170 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Roth Diego 172 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-19 Zemmouri Kenza 153 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Priolo Julia 155 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-20 Sow Tariq 170 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Ademi Enes 170 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-21 Missland Raoul 172 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Falk Alberis 171 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
WO - Walk-Over
C-22 Bouhallab Sarah 158 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Reis Santos Mariana 163 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-23 Stämpfli Nevio 166 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Berger Shona 166 cm
Boxteam Basel (BTB)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-24 Bouhallab Sarah 158 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Ramseyer Bianca 164 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten

Ranking

Athletes

Rank Athlete Points
-17 F 140
1 Pavlovic Matea - Noble Art Boxing (NABFR) 6
-17 F 150
1 Le Droumaguet Charlotte - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 5
2 Rutz Mélissa - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 3
3 Cruz Giuliana - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 2
-17 F 160
1 Zemmouri Kenza - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 6
2 Bouhallab Sarah - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 2
Priolo Julia - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 2
-17 F 170
1 Reis Santos Mariana - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 6
Ramseyer Bianca - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 6
3 Esposito Elena - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 4
Geiser Maiwenn - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 4
-17 M 140
1 Alesi Nevio - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 6
2 Stöcklin Alijah - Boxeo Gym (BG) 2
Le Cossec Eddy - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 2
-17 M 150
1 Oueslati Ilyes - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
Azzinnari Cristian - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
Schnyder Lars - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 6
4 Homberger Jason - Noble Art Boxing (NABFR) 5
5 Zürrer Nicola - Noble Art Boxing (NABFR) 2
-17 M 160
1 Luccione Layân - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 6
2 Hirschy Benjamin - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 3
Demiri Euron - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 3
Zivanovic Aleksa - Boxeo Gym (BG) 3
5 Ackermann Jaytan - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 2
-17 M 170
1 Ademi Ervis - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 6
2 Ademi Enes - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 4
Dubied Lelio - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 4
Berger Shona - Boxteam Basel (BTB) 4
Stämpfli Nevio - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 4
6 Racine Deyan - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 3
Angelico Gabriele - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 3
8 Castro Antonelo Hugo - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 2
Rabhi Seane - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 2
-17 M 180
1 Hassan Kamil - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 6
Missland Raoul - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 6
Sow Tariq - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
4 Aeberli Dan - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 5
Pätzold Vitus - Bärebox Club Bern (BBCBE) 5
6 Roth Diego - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 4
7 Di Benedetto Reyan - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 3
Gerber Léonard - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 3
9 Falk Alberis - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 2
-17 M 190
1 Sherifi Vullnet - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 2
+17 F 160
1 Gohier Manon - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 6
+17 F 170
1 Zammali Emna - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
2 Smith - Palmer Jayne - Boxeo Gym (BG) 4
Rehazek-Vanoni Janine - Boxeo Gym (BG) 4
4 Azzaoui Jamila - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 2
Delgado Sofia - Boxteam Basel (BTB) 2
Mehmeti Amantina - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 2
+17 F 180
1 Tarantini Angela - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 4
+17 M 160
1 Le Droumaguet Stephane - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 6
+17 M 170
1 Seckin Ylmaz - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
2 Le Cossec Kiliany - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 2
+17 M 180
1 Liechti Vincent - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
Andemariam Awet - Boxeo Gym (BG) 6
Ceronio Justin - Bärebox Club Bern (BBCBE) 6
Musenga Augustin - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
5 Nasufi Albi - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 4
Nodar Alejandro - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 4
Rewicki Joschka Pepe - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 4
8 Mondon Quentin - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 2
Foissotte Jason - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 2
Marino Antonio - Boxeo Gym (BG) 2
Besançon Davide - Boxeo Gym (BG) 2
Hajdini Tigran - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 2
+17 M 190
1 Monnerat Loïc - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
2 Santschi Kylian - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 5
Kocan Din - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 5
4 Tataru Denis - Boxteam Basel (BTB) 2

Clubs

Rank Club Points
1 Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 83
2 Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 52
3 Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 45
4 Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 28
5 Boxeo Gym (BG) 23
6 ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 17
7 Noble Art Boxing (NABFR) 13
8 Bärebox Club Bern (BBCBE) 11
9 Boxteam Basel (BTB) 8