Light Boxing Cup Grenchen (Draussen)

Light Boxing Cup

09/24/2022
Registration deadline: Sept. 17, 2022, noon | Deregistration deadline: Sept. 22, 2022, noon

Organizer Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) (Corti Jennifer)
Regional delegate Fasolis Angelo
Contact Corti Jennifer
jennifer.corti@bluewin.ch
+41 79 276 80 58
Address Nordbahnhofstrasse 41, 2540 Grenchen
Amenities
Parking: Nordbahnhofstrasse 41, 2540 Grenchen
Attachments
Registration fees CHF 15.0
Licence mandatory Yes
Trophy rules Light Boxing Cup
Mesure time 11 a.m.
Fight time 12:00-5 p.m.
noon-5 p.m. (U17)
Matches 2 x 270 seconds
2 x 180 seconds (U17)

Matches

# Red Corner Blue Corner Result


Judges: Aliji Ali [Light Contact Boxing Association (LCBA)], Avatar deux [Light Contact Boxing Association (LCBA)], Djeddai Samia [Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)], Hölzel Nicole [Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)], Mordasini Ylona [Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)], Thomi Urs [Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)]
A-1 Mehmeti Amantina 170 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Gohier Manon 160 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-2 Azzaoui Jamila 152 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Zammali Emna 165 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-3 Liechti Vincent 177 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
MORGAN Manex 176 cm
Boxygène Sport Club (BSC)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-4 Niyibizi Audric 181 cm
Box Club La Chaux-de-Fonds (BCLAC)
Santschi Kylian 188 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-5 Le Droumaguet Stephane 160 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Smith - Palmer Jayne 167 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-6 Tarantini Angela 174 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Rehazek-Vanoni Janine 165 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-7 Gohier Manon 160 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Zammali Emna 165 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-8 Foissotte Jason 176 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Ghali Wael 175 cm
Boxygène Sport Club (BSC)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-9 Schnyder Lars 146 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Pavlovic Matea 142 cm
Noble Art Boxing (NABFR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-10 Kocan Din 185 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Tataru Denis 183 cm
Boxteam Basel (BTB)
WO - Walk-Over
A-11 Azzaoui Jamila 152 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Rehazek-Vanoni Janine 165 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-12 Prudent Luca 174 cm
Boxygène Sport Club (BSC)
Seckin Ylmaz 170 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-13 Nodar Alejandro 173 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Hrabal Grégory 174 cm
Boxygène Sport Club (BSC)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-14 Le Cossec Kiliany 168 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Mehmeti Amantina 170 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-15 Seckin Ylmaz 170 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Le Droumaguet Stephane 160 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-16 Hrabal Grégory 174 cm
Boxygène Sport Club (BSC)
Tarantini Angela 174 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-17 Kocan Din 185 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Niyibizi Audric 181 cm
Box Club La Chaux-de-Fonds (BCLAC)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-18 Liechti Vincent 177 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Tataru Denis 183 cm
Boxteam Basel (BTB)
WO - Walk-Over
A-19 Smith - Palmer Jayne 167 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
Le Cossec Kiliany 168 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
A-20 MORGAN Manex 176 cm
Boxygène Sport Club (BSC)
Musenga Augustin 175 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten


Judges: Alès David [Not member of a club], Avatar un [Light Contact Boxing Association (LCBA)], Ciriolo Stefano [Boxygène Sport Club (BSC)], Rizzo Sabrina [Box Club La Chaux-de-Fonds (BCLAC)]
B-1 Hajdini Tigran 177 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Foissotte Jason 176 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-2 Sinnathamby Avinesh 138 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Alesi Nevio 133 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-3 Le Cossec Eddy 141 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Schnyder Lars 146 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-4 Prudent Luca 174 cm
Boxygène Sport Club (BSC)
Nodar Alejandro 173 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-5 Hajdini Tigran 177 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Santschi Kylian 188 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-6 Musenga Augustin 175 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Ghali Wael 175 cm
Boxygène Sport Club (BSC)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-7 Cruz Giuliana 143 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Flückiger Jason 148 cm
Boxteam Basel (BTB)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-8 Pautex Adriano 138 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Sinnathamby Avinesh 138 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-9 Azzinnari Cristian 146 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Pavlovic Matea 142 cm
Noble Art Boxing (NABFR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-10 Le Cossec Eddy 141 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Zürrer Nicola 147 cm
Noble Art Boxing (NABFR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-11 Missland Raoul 172 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Ademi Enes 170 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-12 Alesi Nevio 133 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Pautex Adriano 138 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-13 Flückiger Jason 148 cm
Boxteam Basel (BTB)
Homberger Jason 146 cm
Noble Art Boxing (NABFR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-14 Zürrer Nicola 147 cm
Noble Art Boxing (NABFR)
Cruz Giuliana 143 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-15 Dubied Lelio 170 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Ademi Enes 170 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-16 Gerber Léonard 173 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Villars Billy 168 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-17 Ademi Ervis 165 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Ramseyer Bianca 164 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-18 Azzinnari Cristian 146 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Homberger Jason 146 cm
Noble Art Boxing (NABFR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-19 Gökdemir Nazar 159 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Le Droumaguet Charlotte 152 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-20 Luccione Layân 155 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Oueslati Ilyes 153 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-21 Sow Tariq 171 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Stämpfli Nevio 168 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-22 Di Benedetto Reyan 176 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Waithira Bilal 182 cm
Box Club La Chaux-de-Fonds (BCLAC)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-23 Ademi Ervis 165 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Schlup Maxim 168 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
B-24 Hassan Kamil 179 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Waithira Bilal 182 cm
Box Club La Chaux-de-Fonds (BCLAC)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten


Judges: Henchoz Logan [Boxteam Basel (BTB)], Steiner Antoine [Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)], Thomi Urs [Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)]
C-1 Baftija Ledion 177 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Di Benedetto Reyan 176 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-2 Ackermann Jaytan 155 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Hirschy Benjamin 155 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-3 Roth Diego 173 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Hassan Kamil 179 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-4 Oueslati Ilyes 153 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Gilléron Kenzo 150 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-5 Sow Tariq 171 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Roth Diego 173 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-6 Muru Ayrton 156 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Ackermann Jaytan 155 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-7 Angelico Gabriele 164 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Werfeli Dario 167 cm
Box Club Sissach (BCSIS)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-8 Reis Santos Mariana 163 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Zemmouri Kenza 153 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-9 Gökdemir Nazar 159 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Esposito Elena 162 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-10 Missland Raoul 172 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Baftija Ledion 177 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-11 Angelico Gabriele 164 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Ramseyer Bianca 164 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-12 Schlup Maxim 168 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
Werfeli Dario 167 cm
Box Club Sissach (BCSIS)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-13 Zivanovic Aleksa 154 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
Zemmouri Kenza 153 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
DRAW - Draw
C-14 Hirschy Benjamin 155 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Muru Ayrton 156 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
DRAW - Draw
C-15 Le Droumaguet Charlotte 152 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Gilléron Kenzo 150 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-16 Zivanovic Aleksa 154 cm
Boxeo Gym (BG)
Garcia Léo 155 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-17 Reis Santos Mariana 163 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
Bouhallab Sarah 156 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-18 Garcia Léo 155 cm
ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA)
Luccione Layân 155 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-19 Bouhallab Sarah 156 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Esposito Elena 162 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten
C-20 Villars Billy 168 cm
Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE)
Dubied Lelio 170 cm
Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT)
DRAW - Draw
C-21 Gerber Léonard 173 cm
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE)
Stämpfli Nevio 168 cm
Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR)
OP - Sieg nach Punkten

Ranking

Athletes

Rank Athlete Points
-17 F 140
1 Pavlovic Matea - Noble Art Boxing (NABFR) 2
-17 F 150
1 Le Droumaguet Charlotte - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 4
2 Cruz Giuliana - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 2
-17 F 160
1 Bouhallab Sarah - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 4
Gökdemir Nazar - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 4
3 Zemmouri Kenza - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 3
-17 F 170
1 Reis Santos Mariana - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 6
2 Esposito Elena - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 4
Ramseyer Bianca - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 4
-17 M 140
1 Alesi Nevio - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 6
2 Pautex Adriano - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 4
3 Sinnathamby Avinesh - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 2
Le Cossec Eddy - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 2
-17 M 150
1 Oueslati Ilyes - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
Schnyder Lars - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 6
Zürrer Nicola - Noble Art Boxing (NABFR) 6
Homberger Jason - Noble Art Boxing (NABFR) 6
5 Azzinnari Cristian - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 4
Flückiger Jason - Boxteam Basel (BTB) 4
7 Gilléron Kenzo - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 2
-17 M 160
1 Muru Ayrton - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 5
Hirschy Benjamin - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 5
Zivanovic Aleksa - Boxeo Gym (BG) 5
4 Luccione Layân - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 4
5 Garcia Léo - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 2
Ackermann Jaytan - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 2
-17 M 170
1 Ademi Ervis - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 6
2 Dubied Lelio - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 5
3 Ademi Enes - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 4
Schlup Maxim - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 4
Angelico Gabriele - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 4
6 Villars Billy - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 3
7 Stämpfli Nevio - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 2
Werfeli Dario - Box Club Sissach (BCSIS) 2
-17 M 180
1 Hassan Kamil - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 6
Gerber Léonard - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
Sow Tariq - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
4 Di Benedetto Reyan - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 4
Baftija Ledion - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 4
6 Missland Raoul - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 2
Roth Diego - Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 2
-17 M 190
1 Waithira Bilal - Box Club La Chaux-de-Fonds (BCLAC) 4
+17 F 160
1 Gohier Manon - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 4
+17 F 170
1 Smith - Palmer Jayne - Boxeo Gym (BG) 6
Zammali Emna - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
3 Rehazek-Vanoni Janine - Boxeo Gym (BG) 4
4 Azzaoui Jamila - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 2
Mehmeti Amantina - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 2
+17 F 180
1 Tarantini Angela - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 4
+17 M 160
1 Le Droumaguet Stephane - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 4
+17 M 170
1 Le Cossec Kiliany - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 4
2 Seckin Ylmaz - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 2
+17 M 180
1 Liechti Vincent - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
Prudent Luca - Boxygène Sport Club (BSC) 6
Hrabal Grégory - Boxygène Sport Club (BSC) 6
Ghali Wael - Boxygène Sport Club (BSC) 6
5 Foissotte Jason - Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 4
Hajdini Tigran - Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 4
Musenga Augustin - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 4
8 Nodar Alejandro - ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 2
MORGAN Manex - Boxygène Sport Club (BSC) 2
+17 M 190
1 Kocan Din - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 6
2 Santschi Kylian - Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 4
3 Tataru Denis - Boxteam Basel (BTB) 2
Niyibizi Audric - Box Club La Chaux-de-Fonds (BCLAC) 2

Clubs

Rank Club Points
1 Fight Right Biel/Bienne (FRBIE) 58
Box Club Biel-Bienne (BCBIE) 58
3 Boxing Club Val-de-Travers (BCVDT) 34
4 Sporting Box-Club Grenchen (SBCGR) 29
5 Boxygène Sport Club (BSC) 20
6 ETNA Sport Onex (ETNA) 18
7 Boxeo Gym (BG) 15
8 Noble Art Boxing (NABFR) 14
9 Box Club La Chaux-de-Fonds (BCLAC) 6
Boxteam Basel (BTB) 6
11 Box Club Sissach (BCSIS) 2